HomeMarketsCryptocurrencyTop cryptocurrency prices on March 13: Bitcoin, Ethereum and other major cryptos...

Top cryptocurrency prices on March 13: Bitcoin, Ethereum and other major cryptos in green

The total value of all cryptocurrencies on the worldwide market grew by 8.22 percent, to 1.03 trillion dollars, during the course of the previous day. Prominent cryptocurrencies began trading in the green on March 13. The entire number of transactions on the cryptocurrency market during the last 24 hours has reached $71.58 billion, representing a rise of 14.01 percent.

At the moment, the overall volume in DeFi is $6.45 billion, which is equivalent to 9.02 percent of the entire 24-hour volume in the cryptocurrency market. The entire amount of stable currencies is now at $73.07 billion, which represents 102.08 percent of the overall 24-hour volume of the cryptocurrency market. At this very moment, Bitcoin has a dominance of 42.30 percent, which is a growth of 0.47 percent over the course of the day.

According to statistics provided by WazirX, the following is a list of the values of the most prominent cryptocurrencies as of 7:59 a.m. on March 13:

NAMEPRICE (INR)24H
Tether USD87.66-1.5%
Bitcoin19,25,0015.76%
Ripple32.1900-0.95%
Ethereum1,36,101.70.73%
Dogecoin6.57814.71%
WazirX Token13.804.94%
News Desk
News Deskhttps://businessheadline.in
Business Headline aims at providing you with all the insights around the business world along with creative write-ups and reviews by renowned global personalities. Additionally the Business Blog will help startups and enterprises to develop their business.
- Advertisment -

CRICKET SCORE LIVE

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

error: